Bell Schedule

School Main Phone Number: 780-892-2644
School Office Hours: 7:30am-3pm

Bell Times

Breaks and Periods

7:40-7:50am Bus Arrival
7:50-8am First Bell / Announcements / Attendance
8-8:30am Block 1
8:30-9am Block 2
9-9:30am Block 3
9:30-10am Block 4
10-10:15am Recess
10:15-10:45am Block 5
10:45-11:15am Block 6
11:15-11:45am Lunch Recess
11:45am-12:15pm Lunch
12:15-12:30pm Duffield Reads
12:30-1pm Block 7
1-1:30pm Block 8
1:30-2pm Block 9
2-2:30pm Block 10
2:30-2:40pm Class Dismissal / Bus Departure